NEWS & Alerts
Pls. Note - Swimming Pool is reserved for the swimming academy between 5:30 PM to 7:30 PM, everyday.

Privacy Policy

RPM values User’s trust and follows highest standards of industry practices to ensure secure transactions and customer information privacy. Users must read the following statement to learn about the information gathering and dissemination practices followed by RPM.

RPM privacy policy is subject to change at any time without prior notice. To make sure, the Users are aware of any modifications and changes, Users must review this policy periodically. By accessing website, www.rpmgokarting.com User agrees to be bound by the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy. If User does not agree to the terms and conditions of this website, he must not use or access this website.

RPM is committed to protecting the information it gathers from you. While no website can guarantee security, RPM has implemented appropriate administrative, technical, and physical security procedures to help protect the personal information you provide to it. RPM employs reasonable and current Internet security methods and technologies to prevent unauthorized access, maintain data accuracy, and ensure bonafide use of information.

User hereby expressly permits RPM to use and disclose his personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy is incorporated into and subject to the Terms of Use of this website.

Links to Other Sites

RPM website links to other websites that may collect personally identifiable information about Users and is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of those linked or hypertext linked websites.

Choice/Opt Out

RPM may or may not allow all users with the opportunity to opt-out of receiving non-essential (promotional, marketing-related) communications on behalf of its partners, and from itself in general, after setting up an account.

Advertising on RPM website

www.rpmgokarting.com

RPM uses third-party advertising companies to serve ads when Users visit its website. These companies may use information (not including User name, address, email address, or telephone number) about Users’ visits to this and other websites in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to Users.

User Consent

By using the Website and / or by providing his information, User consents to the collection and use of the information thus disclosed on the website in accordance with this Privacy Policy, for sharing User information as per this privacy policy.

In case of any changes in the privacy policy, RPM will post such changes on this page so that Users are always aware of what information RPM collects, how it uses, and under what circumstances it is disclosed.

Minors

As RPM’ cannot distinguish the age of persons who access its website, a blanket privacy policy is applied. RPM’ website does not seek or intend to seek and receive any personal information from minors (i.e. below eighteen years of age as per Indian legislations). Should a parent or guardian have reason to believe that a minor has provided www.rpmgokarting.com with personal information without their prior consent, they may contact us to ensure that the personal information is removed and unsubscribed from any promotional contact opportunities.

Security

RPM website has stringent security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse, and alteration of User personal information under its control. RPM uses secure server/s. Once User information is in its possession RPM adheres to strict security guidelines, protecting it against unauthorized access.

Additionally Users can be assured that the information they provide to www.rpmgokarting.com is transmitted using Secure Socket Layer (SSL) encryption. If a User becomes aware of any security breach, please let us know as soon as possible.

RPM has internal procedures in place requiring its employees and data processors to respect the confidentiality of any personal information held by www.rpmgokarting.com

Unfortunately, despite the aforementioned technology and security features, no data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed to be hundred percent secure, so RPM cannot give an absolute assurance that the personal information Users provide will be secure at all times, and RPM will not be responsible for any event arising from unauthorised access to Users’ personal information. Likewise, RPM will not be held responsible for events arising from third parties gaining unauthorized access to User personal information.

Contact Us

If Users have any queries regarding this Privacy Policy, or should they have reason to believe that a breach of User privacy has occurred, they are requested to submit their concerns to info@rpmgokarting.com or write to RPM at the following address:

Grievance Officer

RPM (A Sonic Adventure Initiative)

1 Km Ahead of Ratibad, Square

Ratibad, Bhopal – 462044, Madhya Pradesh, India

Phone: +91-9111021021

E-mail: info@rpmgokarting.com

Timings - Complaints & Feedback: (Monday – Saturday) 1000 to 1800 hours